Conoce el listado de nominados para la 90º edición de los Oscar

LOS ÁNGELES.- La Academia de cine de Hollywood anunció este martes,  las nominaciones para la 90 edición de los Oscar, que se celebrarán el próximo 4 de marzo. Conoce las principales categorías y los nominados en cada una de ellas.

MEJOR PELÍCULA

“Call Me by Your Name” (Sony Pictures Classics).

“Darkest Hour” (Focus Features).

“Dunkirk” (Warner Bros.).

“Get Out” (Universal).

“Lady Bird” (A24).

“Phantom Thread” (Focus Features).

“The Post” (20th Century Fox).

“The Shape of Water” (Fox Searchlight).

“Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri” (Fox Searchlight).

MEJOR DIRECTOR

Christopher Nolan, por “Dunkirk”.

Jordan Peele, por “Get Out”.

Greta Gerwig, por “Lady Bird”.

Paul Thomas Anderson, por “Phantom Thread”.

Guillermo del Toro, por “The Shape of Water”.

MEJOR ACTOR

Timothée Chalamet, por “Call Me by Your Name”.

Daniel Day-Lewis, por “Phantom Thread”.

Daniel Kaluuya, por “Get Out”.

Gary Oldman, por “Darkest Hour”.

Denzel Washington, por “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”.

MEJOR ACTRIZ

Sally Hawkins, por “The Shape of Water”.

Frances McDormand, por “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”.

Margot Robbie, por “I, Tonya”.

Saoirse Ronan, por “Lady Bird”.

Meryl Streep, por “The Post”.

MEJOR PELÍCULA DE ANIMACIÓN

“The Boss Baby” (20th Century Fox).

“The Breadwinner” (GKIDS).

“Coco” (Walt Disney).

“Ferdinand” (20th Century Fox).

“Loving Vincent” (Good Deed Entertainment).

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA

Roger A. Deakins, por “Blade Runner 2049”.

Bruno Delbonnel, por “Darkest Hour”.

Hoyte van Hoytema, por “Dunkirk”.

Rachel Morrison, por “Mudbound”.

Dan Laustsen, por “The Shape of Water”.

MEJOR VESTUARIO

Jacqueline Durran, por “Beauty and the Beast”.

Jacqueline Durran, por “Darkest Hour”.

Mark Bridges, por “Phantom Thread”.

Luis Sequeira, por “The Shape of Water”.

Consolata Boyle, por “Victoria & Abdul”.

MEJOR DOCUMENTAL

“Abacus: Small Enough to Jail” (PBS Distribution).

“Faces Places” (Cohen Media Group).

“Icarus” (Netflix).

“Last Men in Aleppo” (Grasshopper Film).

“Strong Island” (Netflix).

MEJOR PELÍCULA DE HABLA NO INGLESA

“A Fantastic Woman” (Chile).

“The Insult” (Líbano).

“Loveless” (Rusia).

“On Body and Soul” (Hungría).

“The Square” (Suecia).

MEJOR BANDA SONORA ORIGINAL

Hans Zimmer, por “Dunkirk”.

Jonny Greenwood, por “Phantom Thread”.

Alexandre Desplat, por “The Shape of Water”.

John Williams, por “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”.

Carter Burwell, por “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”.

MEJOR CANCIÓN ORIGINAL

“Mighty River”, de “Mudbound”.

“Mystery Of Love”, de “Call Me by Your Name”.

“Remember Me”, de “Coco”.

“Stand Up For Something”, de “Marshall”.

“This Is Me”, de “The Greatest Showman”.

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE

“DeKalb Elementary” (UCLA).

“The Eleven O’Clock” (FINCH).

“My Nephew Emmett” (New York University).

“The Silent Child” (Slick Films).

“Watu Wote/All of Us” (Hamburg Media School).

MEJOR EDICIÓN DE SONIDO

“Baby Driver”.

“Blade Runner 2049”.

“Dunkirk”.

“The Shape of Water”.

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”.

MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES

“Blade Runner 2049”.

“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2”.

“Kong: Skull Island”.

“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”.

“War for the Planet of the Apes”.

MEJOR GUION ADAPTADO

James Ivory, por “Call Me by Your Name”.

Scott Neustadter y Michael H. Weber, por “The Disaster Artist”.

Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green Story y James Mangold, por “Logan”.

Aaron Sorkin, por “Molly’s Game”.

Virgil Williams y Dee Rees, por “Mudbound”.

MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL

Emily V. Gordon y Kumail Nanjiani, por “The Big Sick”.

Jordan Peele, por “Get Out”.

Greta Gerwig, por “Lady Bird”.

Guillermo del Toro y Vanessa Taylor, por “The Shape of Water”.

Martin McDonag, por “Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”.

De La Mano con Venezuela.

25/01/2018